Tuesday, April 2, 2013

hi ......I am back...... and I have not lost any weight since the last report! ya it sucks and I think it is what was keeping me away from blogging, plus I have been kinda blah lately .... I have sooooo many reason why I have been just OFF lately , you name it ......... MARRIAGE PROBLEMS, depression, anxiety, agoraphobia, husband still outta work, health insurance issues keeping me from a fill I badly need, my 2 year old son had pneumonia, not having 10 mins. to myself for myself to think or write a new post.... like now I would like to go upstairs and kill my sleeping husband because as soon as I try to do something my son puts an end to that 1 way or another, I know boohoo thats life, but I do want to get back to blogging I do want to focus on me and lose more weight and go to the gym (which I joined BTW) I want to take 10 min to enter my food journal into my fitness pal,  I would love to do these things but it seems like I am a single parent to a toddler who has a lazy room mate who sleeps and sits around eating poorly and is not only not a help to me or my goal but is a hinder. can you say DIVORCE!!!!! ya I want one but I have no time for that either.... anyways I am back come hell or high water. ok ttyl I hope you have all been well, or at least better than me lol    no time to proof read this .... sorry

4 comments:

  1. Sorry you are going through so much....Keep your chin up and don't give up.

    ReplyDelete
  2. wow can ya tell I am having a bad day lol.... seriously though something has got to give.... grrrrr to my husband ... just Grrrrrr

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sorry you have been having such a difficult time. I hope blogging is one step towards doing something to take care of yourself in the middle of it. The gym too...hope you can find some class(es) that you will enjoy! It can really help cope with STRESS. xo

    ReplyDelete
  4. Oh darling, so sorry to hear things are so difficult. I feel so angry that you are being forced to feel like a single parent with no time to yourself. All is not lost, it's great that you blogged, grab a minute here and there and I know you'll get support back from us. Don't forget I know all about the anxiety and depression and what it does to you, let me know if you want to just off load or anything. Lots of love xxx

    ReplyDelete

anything you wanna know, wanna say, or advice you may have ~ let me know here. thanks